KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Real Estate

Russian translation: недвижимость / услуги в области недвижимости


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real Estate
Russian translation:недвижимость / услуги в области недвижимости
Entered by: erika rubinstein

09:13 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Real Estate
This term refers to the title of a Web Page button which leads to a list of Real Estate companies.

Thanks in advance
Theodoros Linardos
Germany
недвижимость / услуги в области недвижимости
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3недвижимость / услуги в области недвижимости
erika rubinstein
3риэлторы/риэлторские компании/услугиKameliya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
real estate
риэлторы/риэлторские компании/услуги


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
real estate
недвижимость / услуги в области недвижимости


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Olga Shevchenko
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Smantha
1 hr
  -> thank you

disagree  Kameliya: имхо не подходит структурно и смысл размытый. можно подумать, что это продажа недвижимости собственником, тогда как real estate -это посреднические фирмы. а термина такого не было в старославянском:)
22 hrs
  -> Чем не подходит. Слова риэлтор в русском языке НЕ существует.