KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

drawn in conduit or busbar

Russian translation: с укладкой в кабельной коробке/шинопроводе


07:13 Sep 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: drawn in conduit or busbar
The cable will be designed to be XLPE type drawn in conduit or busbar.

Речь идет о методе прокладки кабеля в здании.
Спасибо!
xxxEbag
Ukraine
Russian translation:с укладкой в кабельной коробке/шинопроводе
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3с укладкой в кабельной коробке/шинопроводеesperantisto
4в кабеле- или шинопроводе
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
с укладкой в кабельной коробке/шинопроводе


Explanation:
.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: кабельном канале/лотке
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в кабеле- или шинопроводе


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40