KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

solid or palletized piles

Russian translation: плотные штабеля или штабеля (из) поддонов


05:20 Sep 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / warehousing
English term or phrase: solid or palletized piles
Warehouses for general storage of combustible commodities, including plastic materials pile (7.6 m) or less in solid or palletized piles, shall meet the requirements of NFPA 231, if the building has sprinklers
Marina Romanenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:плотные штабеля или штабеля (из) поддонов
Explanation:
Storage arrangements in warehouses are classified as Bulk Storage, Solid Piling, Palletized Pile Storage and Rack Storage. Each configuration creates different air spaces or flues and will affect how quickly a fire spreads and its intensity.
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:7YwMguZB8-EJ:www.facwor...

solid piling - плотное штабелирование (без прокладок)

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=solid piling

СКЛАДИРОВАНИЕ
Оцинкованные листы нельзя складировать в плотные штабеля. Листы необходимо предохранять и складировать прокладывая между листами решетки или планки.
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:jIUGskHW2C4J:www.stroim...

Palletized pile - это не штабель на поддоне, а штабель, в котором несколько поддонов установлены один на другой.

На поддоне (одном) может быть и solid pile.
[PDF] Corona Fire DepartmentФармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
Shelf storage, storage in solid piles, solid piles on pallets and binbox ... Solid Piled storage, Shelf storage and. palletized storage (See Section 8103.3) ...
www.ci.corona.ca.us/documents/318.pdf -
Selected response from:

Leanida
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сплошные штабеля или штабеля на поддонах
Igor Savenkov
3плотные штабеля или штабеля (из) поддонов
Leanida


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сплошные штабеля или штабеля на поддонах


Explanation:
Укладка груза производится в сплошной штабель (без оставления вентиляционных каналов) на решетчатый настил, а в случае его отсутствия - на настил из досок, ...
sklad-zakonov.narod.ru/sea/rd_31_11_25_29-96.htm

Груз уложен в штабель на поддонах, которые позволяют брать груз из штабеля пакетами при помощи механизмов (штабелеукладчиков, автопогрузчиков). ...
www.himi.oglib.ru/bgl/7794/390.html



    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?source=ig&hl=ru&rlz=&q=%22%D1%81...
    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?complete=1&hl=ru&newwindow=1&q=%...
Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плотные штабеля или штабеля (из) поддонов


Explanation:
Storage arrangements in warehouses are classified as Bulk Storage, Solid Piling, Palletized Pile Storage and Rack Storage. Each configuration creates different air spaces or flues and will affect how quickly a fire spreads and its intensity.
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:7YwMguZB8-EJ:www.facwor...

solid piling - плотное штабелирование (без прокладок)

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=solid piling

СКЛАДИРОВАНИЕ
Оцинкованные листы нельзя складировать в плотные штабеля. Листы необходимо предохранять и складировать прокладывая между листами решетки или планки.
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:jIUGskHW2C4J:www.stroim...

Palletized pile - это не штабель на поддоне, а штабель, в котором несколько поддонов установлены один на другой.

На поддоне (одном) может быть и solid pile.
[PDF] Corona Fire DepartmentФармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
Shelf storage, storage in solid piles, solid piles on pallets and binbox ... Solid Piled storage, Shelf storage and. palletized storage (See Section 8103.3) ...
www.ci.corona.ca.us/documents/318.pdf -

Leanida
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4