KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

over one (1) meter contour background

Russian translation: см.


16:30 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Дорожное строительство
English term or phrase: over one (1) meter contour background
Вся фраза:

The accurate setting out plans of all irrigation pipelines presented on 1/500 scale over one (1) meter contour background as obtained from actual field survey, indicating the pipe diameter, the location and size of all valves, fittings, and irrigators.

Это один из пунктов перечисления того, что должно быть в рабочих чертежах. Фраза достаточно простая, но к указанному ее фрагменту не знаю, как подступиться.
Alexandr Kopiy
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Думаю, что здесь речь идет о том, что на плане масштаба 1:500 горизонтали (изогипсы) проведены через 1м.
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
3с шагом высот горизонталей рельефа 1 мEnote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с шагом высот горизонталей рельефа 1 м


Explanation:
как-то так
т.е. там линии одинаковой высоты (горизонтали) через каждый метр высоты нарисованы

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1107
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Два ответа практически одинаковые, но у explorer08 очков ПРО меньше... :)


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Думаю, что здесь речь идет о том, что на плане масштаба 1:500 горизонтали (изогипсы) проведены через 1м.

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!