KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Projection plaster

Russian translation: Распыляемая гипсовая штукатурка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Projection plaster
Russian translation:Распыляемая гипсовая штукатурка
Entered by: ayast

09:34 Feb 13, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Projection plaster
Description: A lightweight retarded premixed gypsum plaster, formulated for one-coat application, using plastering machines.
USES: *Projection plaster* is applied directly onto bricks, block walls, lightweight blocks, metal lathing plus other interior substrates. It can be leveled and plumbed, troweled to a final finish, in one application.
ayast
Romania
штукатурка, получаемая методом набрызгивания
Explanation:
машины тут упоминаются, кстати. А вот из Мультитрана " projection plastering - оштукатуривание методом набрызга" см. тут -http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=Projection &sc=38&l1=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 мин (2009-02-13 10:08:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

набрызга, не набрызгивания!
Selected response from:

andress
Ukraine
Grading comment
благодарю Вас
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4штукатурка, получаемая методом набрызгивания
andress
4рельефная штукатурка
Rodion Shein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projection plaster
рельефная штукатурка


Explanation:


Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projection plaster
штукатурка, получаемая методом набрызгивания


Explanation:
машины тут упоминаются, кстати. А вот из Мультитрана " projection plastering - оштукатуривание методом набрызга" см. тут -http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=Projection &sc=38&l1=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 мин (2009-02-13 10:08:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

набрызга, не набрызгивания!

andress
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
благодарю Вас