KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Measurements for Payments

Russian translation: Порядок измерений для определения суммы оплаты


16:22 Feb 23, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Measurements for Payments
Это заглавие. Вот думаю, как бы это покрасивее сказать...

***Measurements for Payments***

All steel elements are measured on metric tons basis and as described in the technical drawings. Temporary elements or construction quantities for manufacturing aids and welding purposes will not be measured. Changes to the design intent stipulated by the contractor (i.e. changes for the ease of construction) will not be measured.

All cable elements will be measured by item, metric length from pin to pin of sockets and metric tons given are as reference only.

Спасибо!
AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Russian translation:Порядок измерений для определения суммы оплаты
Explanation:
Первое, что пришло :)
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Порядок измерений для определения суммы оплаты
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
4замеры для расчёта оплатыxxxTatyanaS
4Система мер для расчета платежей
Anna Rubtsova
3проведение замеров для расчета суммы контракта
Oxana Snyder


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
measurements for payments
Порядок измерений для определения суммы оплаты


Explanation:
Первое, что пришло :)

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или ... для оплачиваемых позиций
16 mins

agree  Julia Lazunko
1 day15 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measurements for payments
проведение замеров для расчета суммы контракта


Explanation:
или порядок проведения замеров...

Oxana Snyder
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measurements for payments
замеры для расчёта оплаты


Explanation:
*

xxxTatyanaS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measurements for payments
Система мер для расчета платежей


Explanation:
/

Anna Rubtsova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4