KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

real estate developer

Russian translation: риэлтер


13:15 Mar 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: real estate developer
real estate developer
Lilu
Russian translation:риэлтер
Explanation:
ррр
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Я думаю, это - оптимальный вариант
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4застройщик
Elena Paranicheva
4риэлтер
Sergei Tumanov
3предприниматель по строительству индивидуальных жилых домов (обычно на частных земельных участках)2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предприниматель по строительству индивидуальных жилых домов (обычно на частных земельных участках)


Explanation:
ИМХО

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
застройщик


Explanation:
может, в контексте подойдет?

Elena Paranicheva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: амер.: застройщик (Лингво 9.0)
12 mins

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
1 hr

agree  shlepakoff: 100% подойдёт
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Пожалуй.
3 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
риэлтер


Explanation:
ррр

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Я думаю, это - оптимальный вариант