KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

practical completion

Russian translation: практическое завершение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:practical completion
Russian translation:практическое завершение
Entered by: Denis Kazakov

22:21 Apr 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: practical completion
Я знаю определения (см. ниже). Хотелось бы знать, есть русский эквивалент.

Certificate of practical completion: a stage reached in the contract where the client can take beneficial occupation

Handover: Usually this is the stage in the completion of a contract to build a structure where the builder has reached the stage to "handover" to the client. Usually a stage of practical completion - ie there still will be minor maintenance items to be completed.
Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
практическое завершение
Explanation:
Главным итогом работы красноярских энергетиков стало *практическое завершение* летней ремонтной кампании - сегодня она выполнена на 90 процентов.
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3практическое завершение
George Vardanyan
3акт сдачи-приемки (выполненных) работTalyb Samedov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
акт сдачи-приемки (выполненных) работ


Explanation:
4.3 Приемка работы оформляется актом сдачи-приемки выполненных работ.
... обязан уплатить штраф в размере 10% от стоимости работ, указанной в соответствующем акте сдачи-приемки выполненных работ за соответствующий период.



    Reference: http://www.almarus.ru/dogovor.doc
Talyb Samedov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
практическое завершение


Explanation:
Главным итогом работы красноярских энергетиков стало *практическое завершение* летней ремонтной кампании - сегодня она выполнена на 90 процентов.



    krasrab.krsn.ru/archive/2002/ 10/16/news/all_news?first=06
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!