KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Госархстройнадзор

Russian translation: State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Госархстройнадзор
Russian translation:State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN)
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

05:42 Dec 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Госархстройнадзор
инспекция ГосАрхСтройНадзора

Thank you.
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN)
Explanation:
State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-03 05:51:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in http://www.stetson.edu/~psteeves/relnews/0307c.html

...It is no secret that the technical inspection of the construction work has not been conducted. In their time inspection specialists of the State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN) of the administration of Ekaterinburg sounded the trumpets to the effect that permission for construction had been granted only for the start up and had not been granted for subsequent stages. ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-12-03 05:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот ещё:
Federal Inspection of State Architectural Supervision of Russia (Moscow)
in http://webapps.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/canadexport/view.asp?id=372...
Это офиц. сайт канадского МИДа (DFAIT)

A good time to build
Home Construction in the Russian Federation
и внизу в Контактах:

Federal Inspection of State Architectural Supervision of Russia (Moscow)
Tel.: (011-7-95) 930-9615
Fax: (011-7-95) 930-2850






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-03 05:58:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

одно из двух но - железно оно :-)))
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Cпасибо Володе и Приме Висте.
Чего не спим, Владимир?
Кот из Города переводчиков.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gosarchstroynadzor
Prima Vista
3State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Госархстройнадзор
Gosarchstroynadzor


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Госархстройнадзор
State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN)


Explanation:
State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-03 05:51:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in http://www.stetson.edu/~psteeves/relnews/0307c.html

...It is no secret that the technical inspection of the construction work has not been conducted. In their time inspection specialists of the State Architectural and Construction Inspection (GASN) of the administration of Ekaterinburg sounded the trumpets to the effect that permission for construction had been granted only for the start up and had not been granted for subsequent stages. ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-12-03 05:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот ещё:
Federal Inspection of State Architectural Supervision of Russia (Moscow)
in http://webapps.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/canadexport/view.asp?id=372...
Это офиц. сайт канадского МИДа (DFAIT)

A good time to build
Home Construction in the Russian Federation
и внизу в Контактах:

Federal Inspection of State Architectural Supervision of Russia (Moscow)
Tel.: (011-7-95) 930-9615
Fax: (011-7-95) 930-2850






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-03 05:58:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

одно из двух но - железно оно :-)))

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Cпасибо Володе и Приме Висте.
Чего не спим, Владимир?
Кот из Города переводчиков.