KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

salmon and smoked salmon tournedos

Russian translation: O.K.


08:21 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: salmon and smoked salmon tournedos
Турнедо из.....
Турнедо из свежего и копченого лосося - пока у меня получается так. Или же тут есть загвоздка?
Это опять надпись на упаковке, в качестве ингридиентов идет следующее:
Ingredients: Atlantic salmon 85%, smoked salmon 7.6% (cultivated in Norway or Chili), lardons (acidifiant: E325; antioxidant: E316; stabiliser: E250, glucose syrup and dextrose syrup) 3.7%, milk proteins, lactose, stabilisers : E450, E451, E452; salt, chives, flavourings, spices.
Svetlana Touloub
Russian translation:O.K.
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4O.K.Andrey Belousov
4турнедос
Anneta Vysotskaya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
O.K.


Explanation:
#

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Natalka Samilenko
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Slavianka
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
турнедос


Explanation:
Это еще один вариант

Турнедос - тонкие жареные ломтики из середины говяжьего филе.
Турнедос россини - такие же ломтики, приготовленные в кипящем сливочном масле на подсушенном хлебе и политые соусом.

Турнедос с сельдереем с картофельным тортом с апельсиновым суфле


    Reference: http://hghltd.yandex.com/yandbtm?url=http://enbv.narod.ru/te...
    Reference: http://hghltd.yandex.com/yandbtm?url=http://www.tourprestige...
Anneta Vysotskaya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20