KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

pumped drain

Russian translation: Дренажный насос


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pumped drain
Russian translation:Дренажный насос
Entered by: Olga Krasko

11:15 Mar 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / washers
English term or phrase: pumped drain
This model comes with a pumped drain, which means you don’t have to worry about wall drain height
Olga Krasko
Дренажный насос
Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-13 11:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Данная посудомоечная машина оснащена системой защиты от переполнения, которое автоматически перекроет впускной. клапан и запустит **дренажный насос** в случае ...
www.penza-trade.ru/instruction/wellton/wellton-wdw_m45.pdf
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2В данной модели система слива воды включает насос...
Sergey Savchenko
3 +1слив оснащенный насосом/слив с помпой
Olga Zhigareva
3Дренажный насос
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
В данной модели система слива воды включает насос...


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-13 11:20:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оснащена насосом и т.п.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins

agree  Enote
27 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Дренажный насос


Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-13 11:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Данная посудомоечная машина оснащена системой защиты от переполнения, которое автоматически перекроет впускной. клапан и запустит **дренажный насос** в случае ...
www.penza-trade.ru/instruction/wellton/wellton-wdw_m45.pdf

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: нет такого в оригинале - Пардон, я решил что это вариант перевода + Возражений нет
23 mins
  -> ничего не понял. В чем состоит Ваше возражение?

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
слив оснащенный насосом/слив с помпой


Explanation:
Если дословно, то слив оснащенный насосом, но вообще часто используются термины дренажный/сливной насос или помпа для слива.

Olga Zhigareva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
6 mins