KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

struggles with turnover

Russian translation: страдает от высокой текучести кадров


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:struggles with turnover
Russian translation:страдает от высокой текучести кадров
Entered by: Olga Krasko

23:33 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: struggles with turnover
Smith concedes that Schomer struggles with turnover because he is demanding, and many of his best people go on to start their own shops. "But it eventually trickles back to him because his competitors talk him up," says Smith. "You have people competing with him but who also tell their customers that he's the man."
Olga Krasko
страдает от высокой текучести кадров
Explanation:
turnover - текучесть кадров (мультитран)
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2страдает от высокой текучести кадров
Yelena Pestereva
3ведет борьбу с конкуренцией
Natasha P


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
страдает от высокой текучести кадров


Explanation:
turnover - текучесть кадров (мультитран)

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wazwaz
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei_A
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ведет борьбу с конкуренцией


Explanation:
/

Natasha P
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian