KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

liqueur pour

Russian translation: /волшебная/ струя ликёра


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liqueur pour
Russian translation:/волшебная/ струя ликёра
Entered by: xxxkvaloy

07:06 Dec 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: liqueur pour
Simply unscrew the cap, hold the glass at a slight tilt, and let the magic of the ... liqueur's pour do the rest
xxxkvaloy
/волшебная/ струя ликёра
Explanation:
/вошебный/ поток ликёра
Selected response from:

Olga Judina
Latvia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1перетекания ликера
Yuri Smirnov
4/волшебная/ струя ликёра
Olga Judina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перетекания ликера


Explanation:
...и пусть волшебство перетекания ликера довершит дело.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: пусть!
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
/волшебная/ струя ликёра


Explanation:
/вошебный/ поток ликёра

Olga Judina
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.