KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

foundation product

Russian translation: основа, крем-основа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foundation product
Russian translation:основа, крем-основа
Entered by: tanyazst

11:55 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: foundation product
Indicate on the answer sheet, the correct **foundation product** for the individual skin type, by writing the letter of the foundation in the box to the left of each skin type.
A. liquid
B. tinted moisturiser
C. medicated
D. cream
E. hypoallergenic

Что это, просто "основа", "крем-основа"?
Буду благодарен за помощь.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
основа
Explanation:
можно просто так
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8основа
tanyazst
1тональный крем2rush


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
основа


Explanation:
можно просто так

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elina Tsitrin
6 mins
  -> thank you, Elina

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: не мона, а нуна просто так... :)
15 mins
  -> thanks, Aleksandr

agree  Volha K
30 mins
  -> thank you, Olga

agree  Natalia Elo
44 mins
  -> thank you, Natalia

agree  Tatiana Durimanova: по-моему, ваш собственный вариант "крем-основа" - самый лучший
2 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
2 hrs

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya: крем-основа
10 hrs

agree  Mjul_a
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
тональный крем


Explanation:
Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian