KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

matifying

Russian translation: легкий матирующий увлажнитель


17:03 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: matifying
matifying light hydrator.
easily absorbed, it favours a balanced hydration indicated for oily or impure skin
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:легкий матирующий увлажнитель
Explanation:
легкий матирующий увлажнитель

www.parfumelit.ru/shiseido/ 33.php?id=620b1249b1a3959fae29643e4df108a1

легкий увлажнитель с матирующим еффектом

www.cosmetix.ru/cgi-bin/catalog.cgi?product_id=55

selfcare.daniel.ru/aacare/aa7.htm


Selected response from:

smerichka
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2легкий матирующий увлажнительsmerichka
2 +3матирующий увлажнительAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
матирующий увлажнитель


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-20 17:10:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

увлажнитель, придающий коже матовость

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Mjul_a: увлажнитель, придающий коже матовость, но только не "матирующий", please
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  annakh
10 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
легкий матирующий увлажнитель


Explanation:
легкий матирующий увлажнитель

www.parfumelit.ru/shiseido/ 33.php?id=620b1249b1a3959fae29643e4df108a1

легкий увлажнитель с матирующим еффектом

www.cosmetix.ru/cgi-bin/catalog.cgi?product_id=55

selfcare.daniel.ru/aacare/aa7.htm




smerichka
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Ну как не согласиться с Дамой в таком вопросе?
19 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Andrey Rykov: Хотя Андрей высказал в принципе тоже самое
41 mins