KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

avocado oil derivative

Russian translation: производное масла авокадо


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:avocado oil derivative
Russian translation:производное масла авокадо
Entered by: Ol_Besh

19:54 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: avocado oil derivative
It favours a balanced hydration indicated for oily or impure skin thanks to the synergy of propolis, avocado oil derivative and marine affinisphere®, with a normalizing and rebalancing action
Doroteja
Latvia
производное масла авокадо
Explanation:
Elite Club :: Просмотр темы - Натуральные растительные масла ...
Масла, содержащие линоленовую кислоту и ее производные (некоторые производные
... Масло авокадо (avocado oil, Persea Grattisima) - смягчающее, увлажняющее, ...
best-elite-club.com/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?p=217& - 40k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Make-up.ru. В магазин за маской для волос
Содержит производные пальмового масла, эфирные масла грейпфрута и лимона, ...
масло авокадо и керамиды, а также фитовосстанавливающии комплекс. Заключение ...
www.make-up.ru/product_2.php - 58k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3производное масла авокадо
Ol_Besh
4производное мас&
Elena Polikarpova
4производное масла авокадоTalyb Samedov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
производное масла авокадо


Explanation:
Elite Club :: Просмотр темы - Натуральные растительные масла ...
Масла, содержащие линоленовую кислоту и ее производные (некоторые производные
... Масло авокадо (avocado oil, Persea Grattisima) - смягчающее, увлажняющее, ...
best-elite-club.com/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?p=217& - 40k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Make-up.ru. В магазин за маской для волос
Содержит производные пальмового масла, эфирные масла грейпфрута и лимона, ...
масло авокадо и керамиды, а также фитовосстанавливающии комплекс. Заключение ...
www.make-up.ru/product_2.php - 58k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllaT
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuliya Panas
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
производное масла авокадо


Explanation:
"производное масла авокадо" или "продукт переработки масла авокадо"


    Reference: http://www.spa-concept.ru/body-lushly.html
Talyb Samedov
Canada
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
производное мас&


Explanation:
...благодаря синергетическому взаимодействию прополиса, производного масла авокадо и др.

"лецитиносодержащее масло, производное кокосового масла, аллантоин"




    Reference: http://argonet.kiev.ua/
    Reference: http://spa-concept.ru
Elena Polikarpova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian