KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

NOETERIC PRINCIPLES

Russian translation: ноетические принципы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NOETERIC PRINCIPLES
Russian translation:ноетические принципы
Entered by: Nadiya Kyrylenko

13:58 Feb 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: NOETERIC PRINCIPLES
NOETERIC PRINCIPLES OF THE (FIRM NAME)
Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
открытые, чистосердечные принципы
Explanation:
Тут игра слов.
esoteric [ ] 1. эзотерический, тайный, скрытый; известный или понятный лишь посвященным.
ABBY Lingvo
noeteric means not esoteric

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-16 15:00:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо! но не верьте мне очень. То что связано с эзотерикой это точно. Но что именно? Вот линк:Noeterik ist die Lehre von der Verbesserung des Lebens durch die Nutzung desjenigen Geistes, der das Werden verursacht. Was ist Noeterik? (PDF) ...
noeteric.com/ - 6k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Раскопала сама это понятие из эзотерики.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4открытые, чистосердечные принципыsalavat
2neoteric principles
Olga Dyakova
1см. ниже
Vitaly Ashkinazi
1*
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
noeteric principles
neoteric principles


Explanation:
опечатка?
новейшие/современные принципы
современная позиция

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
noeteric principles
см. ниже


Explanation:
http://noesa.com/shop/shop_product_card.php?prodID=22

There are basicly four commercial systems available in the US; FRYBRID you know where we are, Noeteric http://www.biofuels.ca/ , Greasecar www.greasecar.com, and Greasel www.greasel.com

Greasecar and greasel systems function on similar princibles, two tank systems which rely on heating the entire volume of fuel in the tank to injection temp (min 160F) before switching from diesel to VO. Neoteric makes some one tank kits which allow the user to run nothing but VO - this system in my opinion has issues but perhaps Neoteric can dispel them for you. The Frybrid system heats the VO in the lines and in the area of the tank from which fuel is drawn but relies on a final fuel heat exchanger to impart enough heat to inject. Since you do not have to wait for all 15 gallons of fuel to be heated you may switch to VO as soon as the engine is at temp. Frybrid also features a microprocessor to control the switch over and purge functions, has a warning buzzer and idiot lights (indicator lights showing the state of the system). All out components are built to the highest quality, aircraft aluminum tanks which pass SCCA specs, pressure tested high efficiency heat exchangers, microprocessor which is UL and avation rated, etc.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
noeteric principles
*


Explanation:
Может быть NOETERIC произошло от названия компании NOESA.COM ?


"NOESA.COM
PRESENTS THE MOST
COMPREHENSIVE
INNOVATION IN THE AREA
OF MODERN SKIN CARE"

The foundation for this concept is Noeteric. This is the integration of the "code of improvement" into the biological dynamics of the cells. In this respect, the effects of NOESA.COM can be attained in the context of NOETERIC THERAPY

http://noesa.com/index.php?contentURL=http://noesa.com/noesa...


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noeteric principles
открытые, чистосердечные принципы


Explanation:
Тут игра слов.
esoteric [ ] 1. эзотерический, тайный, скрытый; известный или понятный лишь посвященным.
ABBY Lingvo
noeteric means not esoteric

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-16 15:00:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо! но не верьте мне очень. То что связано с эзотерикой это точно. Но что именно? Вот линк:Noeterik ist die Lehre von der Verbesserung des Lebens durch die Nutzung desjenigen Geistes, der das Werden verursacht. Was ist Noeterik? (PDF) ...
noeteric.com/ - 6k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Раскопала сама это понятие из эзотерики.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Dyakova: странно, в моем Abbyy Lingvo 11 ничего подобного нет...// лихо Вы даете ссылки на словарь -)// Да забудьте уже -) Искреннее раскаяние и не такие грехи искупает -)
2 mins
  -> В моём словаре есть esoteric, это известное понятие. Последнюю строчку я подписал сам и только потом заметил что вы её можете принять за словарный текст. В своей правоте я был тогда уверен на 5, а потом было поздно. Простите! А мне стыдно