KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

definition treatment

Russian translation: подготовительная обработка (лица)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:definition treatment
Russian translation:подготовительная обработка (лица)
Entered by: Vasili Krez

14:00 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Products bulletin
English term or phrase: definition treatment
A true definition treatment that has a filling effect on wrinkles and hides imperfections of the skin making the complexion even before application of make-up.

Возможно пропущен предлог "of" и имеется в виду "подлинное определение лечения/процедуры"?

Спасибо
Vasili Krez
Belarus
подготовительная обработка (лица)
Explanation:
судя по тексту, это делают еще до нанесения "foundation", для "шпаклевки" морщин, чтобы оно ("foundation"), не "просело" :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-09-16 14:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или предварительная
Selected response from:

DNATUSIA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2подготовительная обработка (лица)DNATUSIA
4Базовый макияж
Victoria Novak


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подготовительная обработка (лица)


Explanation:
судя по тексту, это делают еще до нанесения "foundation", для "шпаклевки" морщин, чтобы оно ("foundation"), не "просело" :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-09-16 14:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или предварительная

DNATUSIA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
42 mins

agree  yanadeni
1 day53 mins

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Базовый макияж


Explanation:
Базовый макияж (предваряющий декоративный)


    Reference: http://www.beauty.coreana.ru/
Victoria Novak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian