KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

home care products

Russian translation: продукты для ухода (медицинской помощи) на дому


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home care products
Russian translation:продукты для ухода (медицинской помощи) на дому
Entered by: Michael Kislov

08:24 Oct 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetology
English term or phrase: home care products
Client consultaion
Limassol Spa & Resort
olya-la-la
Russian Federation
продукты для ухода (медицинской помощи) на дому
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-27 08:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или средства

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-10-27 08:58:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

отель это типа дом
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Я также написала, но начала сомневаться.
Это процедуры, которые проводятся на территории отеля. Почему Home care?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1продукты для ухода (медицинской помощи) на дому
Michael Kislov
5средства по уходу за домом
Valery Kaminski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
средства по уходу за домом


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ресь идет о спа-лечении. Home care products - это название, а ниже идет перечисление: Эфирные масла, кровообращение, увлажнение, ванны и т.д. Так что я думаю, что это процедуры. Но почему Home Care?


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
продукты для ухода (медицинской помощи) на дому


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-27 08:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или средства

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-10-27 08:58:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

отель это типа дом

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Я также написала, но начала сомневаться.
Это процедуры, которые проводятся на территории отеля. Почему Home care?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: http://www.trinityqc.com/body.cfm?id=304
17 mins