KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

Semi Permanent (здесь)

Russian translation: полуперманентная


22:42 Mar 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Semi Permanent (здесь)
Semi Permanent Make-up Micropigmentation

Как перевести Semi Permanent? Спасибо заранее!
sarandor
United States
Russian translation:полуперманентная
Explanation:
"Полуперманентная краска PM Shines-Jet Set"
http://www.beautyboutique.com.ua/rus/products/8/165/167/

"Полуперманентная крем-краска без аммиака "Elective Color"
http://beta.italkosmetika.ru/products/?brandId=2&itemId=27&P...
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Thank you Sergei and Voalink!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1полуперманентный (макияж) — устар., см.
Voalink
3 +1полуперманентнаяSergei_A


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semi permanent (ð·ð´ðµñ
полуперманентная


Explanation:
"Полуперманентная краска PM Shines-Jet Set"
http://www.beautyboutique.com.ua/rus/products/8/165/167/

"Полуперманентная крем-краска без аммиака "Elective Color"
http://beta.italkosmetika.ru/products/?brandId=2&itemId=27&P...

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Sergei and Voalink!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semi permanent (ð·ð´ðµñ
полуперманентный (макияж) — устар., см.


Explanation:
Полуперманентный макияж — ППМ (semi permanent make up) — термин используемый в 70-х и 80-х годах для обозначения татуажа на лице, сохраняемого на 3–5 лет. Этот термин в настоящее время устарел и заменен на термин перманентный макияж.


    Reference: http://www.decor-cosmetics.ru/index.php?S=595&I=13035
    Reference: http://www.medportal.kz/novosti/26.05.06/5.htm
Voalink
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie79
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!