KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

superfine cream

Russian translation: супернежный крем (гель) для волос


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:superfine cream
Russian translation:супернежный крем (гель) для волос
Entered by: ninsk

13:41 Aug 15, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetics
English term or phrase: superfine cream
Superfine cream hor hair
Ellis
супернежный крем (гель) для волос
Explanation:
Если это крем, то это запросто может быть легким гелем. Если cream-color, то это может быть и краска для волос.
Selected response from:

ninsk
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2супернежный крем (гель) для волосninsk
5супертонкий кремLudwig Chekhovtsov
4Крем для волос наивысшего качества
Olga Simon
4сверхутонченный крем для волосxxxOleg Pashuk
3высококачественный кремBakytbek
2крем для волос особо мягкого действия
mk_lab
1Legkii krem dlya volos/dlya udaleniya volostatyanawy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Крем для волос наивысшего качества


Explanation:
Может все-таки, не крем, а пенка? Но тогда foam было бы. Вообще крема для волос я тоже видела.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 13:59:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Superfine переводится как \"высшего/высочайшего сорта\", \"лучшего/высшего качества\".

Olga Simon
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
супертонкий крем


Explanation:
Супертонкий крем для волос

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Legkii krem dlya volos/dlya udaleniya volos


Explanation:
There's such a thing as hair cream and a hair removing cream.

Fine here , in my opinion does not refer to it's high quality. I think it's in the meaning of '' melkozernistii' ( kak konsistentsya )



tatyanawy

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
крем для волос особо мягкого действия


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сверхутонченный крем для волос


Explanation:
-----

xxxOleg Pashuk

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
супернежный крем (гель) для волос


Explanation:
Если это крем, то это запросто может быть легким гелем. Если cream-color, то это может быть и краска для волос.

ninsk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
15 hrs

agree  xxxFilimon
155 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
высококачественный крем


Explanation:
как вариант

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh