KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

rich (cream)

Russian translation: насыщенный крем


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rich (cream)
Russian translation:насыщенный крем
Entered by: Katia Gygax

07:10 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Skin care
English term or phrase: rich (cream)
Уважаемые коллеги,

Помогите найти приличное выражение для этого часто встречающегося сочетания. Речь об увлажняющем креме для тела.

Большая просьба не предлагать ничего богатого или обогащенного. Понятно, что у крема "богатая" формула, но написать так я просто не могу. Питательный мне тоже не нравится, потому что сбивает с толку. Крем относится к категории увлажняющих.

Какие будут идеи?

Заранее большое спасибо.
Katia Gygax
насыщенный крем
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
Огромное вам спасибо, Валерий.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2питательный (крем)
Zoryana Dorak
3 +3насыщенный крем
Valery Kaminski
3 +2густой или жирный
Ekaterina Yakushcheva
3роскошный, изысканный, насыщенный
Maksym Nevzorov
1восстанавливающий (естественные функции кожи)
Zoya Askarova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
насыщенный крем


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Огромное вам спасибо, Валерий.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
46 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalya Boyce: насыщенный конечно, ну вот например http://www.apteka-ifk.ru/art/100003097/
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
роскошный, изысканный, насыщенный


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
густой или жирный


Explanation:
одно из словарный значений

Ekaterina Yakushcheva
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.: жирный крем
19 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein: жирный
1 hr
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
питательный (крем)


Explanation:
http://www.luxdelux.ru/index.php?productID=266
Питательный крем для век ULTRA RICH NOURISHING EYE CREAM

http://www.kupyura.ru/dlya_lica/off40
Питательный крем для кожи вокруг глаз Rich Eye Contour Cream Janssen

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
42 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Remedios
67 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
восстанавливающий (естественные функции кожи)


Explanation:
.

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Russian