KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

large pressed product

Russian translation: компактная пудра


09:00 Jun 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: large pressed product
MAXI BRONZER is a large pressed product that features the same formula as TANNING BRONZER products, but in just one color, absolutely ideal for pre- and post-tan makeup. The smart compact ensures sufficient product for everyday use over a long period of time. MAXI BRONZER was designed to be used for enhancing skin color before starting to tan naturally and to top up color when tan starts to fade. It is intended mainly for daytime makeup but it can be transformed for evening use by applying GOLDEN SHIMMER or SILVER SHIMMER, which will make skin gleam with radiant luster.

Russian translation:компактная пудра
Explanation:
в большой упаковке (макси-формате)

мне кажется, это имеется в виду, тем более дальше говорится use over a long period of time.
Тоже не уверена.
Selected response from:

martsina
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4компактная пудраmartsina
1продукт выпускаемый в больших количествах / массово выпускаемый продукт
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
продукт выпускаемый в больших количествах / массово выпускаемый продукт


Explanation:
но это только предположение !

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
компактная пудра


Explanation:
в большой упаковке (макси-формате)

мне кажется, это имеется в виду, тем более дальше говорится use over a long period of time.
Тоже не уверена.

martsina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manana
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  ilbe
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Svetlana Tolstova
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrew Vdovin: possible
15 hrs
  -> спасибо, ничего другого у меня из этого контекста пока не получается