KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cosmetics, Beauty

FABLIC

Russian translation: матерчатая косметичка


14:11 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: FABLIC
7PCS OF NORMAL QUALITY COMSTETIC BRUSH SET IN A FABLIC CASE

Russian translation:матерчатая косметичка
Explanation:
Думаю, что это опечатка: FABLIC CASE = FABrIC CASE
матерчатый футляр
матерчатая косметичка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-07 14:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iopeni.com/item_detail.asp?a=4&p_code=HH00021&pag...
Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1матерчатая косметичка
Joseph Kovalov
3неоновый футляр/футляр из материала неонового цвета
Burrell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fablic
матерчатая косметичка


Explanation:
Думаю, что это опечатка: FABLIC CASE = FABrIC CASE
матерчатый футляр
матерчатая косметичка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-07 14:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iopeni.com/item_detail.asp?a=4&p_code=HH00021&pag...

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
3 mins
  -> спасиб

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fablic
неоновый футляр/футляр из материала неонового цвета


Explanation:
Rubber Washer: All Rubber Washer Manufacturers In Asian & China & ...
... Gray Iron and Ductile Iron Sand Castings (electric conduits, motor case/cover, grates ... Foam pounch, bag, TPR, Rubber, plastic, PET, Nonwoven fablic soft material ...
www.commerce.com.tw/Global_Rubber_Washer.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-07 14:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотя я тоже склоняюсь к опечатке

Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian