KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Marginal Budgeting for Bottlenecks Exercise

Russian translation: применение граничного бюджетирования дефицитов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Marginal Budgeting for Bottlenecks Exercise
Russian translation:применение граничного бюджетирования дефицитов

06:42 Jun 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Marginal Budgeting for Bottlenecks Exercise
The Marginal Budgeting for Bottlenecks (MBB) exercise carried out for the Republic health study was a joint product
arksevost
United States
применение граничного бюджетирования дефицитов
Explanation:
The grant component aims to identify, cost and reduce these bottlenecks following the methodology described in Marginal Budgeting For Bottlenecks:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:vf238o214c8J:wbln0018.w...
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Thanks Georgy, I used your term in my translation, it seemed to fit into the context
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3применение граничного бюджетирования дефицитов
George Vardanyan
2рассмотрение моделей дополнительного финансирования для ликвидации "узких мест"
Nina Tchernova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
marginal budgeting for bottlenecks exercise
рассмотрение моделей дополнительного финансирования для ликвидации "узких мест"


Explanation:
правда, это может быть как дополнительное, так и минимальное финансирование

Nina Tchernova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marginal budgeting for bottlenecks exercise
применение граничного бюджетирования дефицитов


Explanation:
The grant component aims to identify, cost and reduce these bottlenecks following the methodology described in Marginal Budgeting For Bottlenecks:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:vf238o214c8J:wbln0018.w...

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Georgy, I used your term in my translation, it seemed to fit into the context