KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Phrase

Russian translation: целесообразнее потратить время и часть средств на...


08:07 Sep 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Phrase
it’s more worth spending part of funds and time for analysing economic-financial feasibility of the idea thereby securing against unreasonable risk and contingent considerably larger loss of investment
Заранее прошу прощения, но что то я не воспринял смысл. Перевод не нужен. Просто, помогите с оборотом. Спасибо!
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:целесообразнее потратить время и часть средств на...
Explanation:
Если, конечно, Вас интересовала эта часть фразы...
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1целесообразнее потратить время и часть средств на...
Yelena Pestereva
4phraseNataliya Velykodnaya
3см. ниже
Evgueni Terekhin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase
целесообразнее потратить время и часть средств на...


Explanation:
Если, конечно, Вас интересовала эта часть фразы...

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase
phrase


Explanation:
this is how I understand it:
spend some time and money analysing the market, that way you will be able to avoid unexpected greater loss of your investments

Nataliya Velykodnaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phrase
см. ниже


Explanation:


Гораздо лучше потратить часть средств и времени на анализ экономической выгоды данной идеи, тем самым оградив себя от необоснованного риска и значительно больших инвестиционных потерь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-09-06 08:21:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения, что перевел все :)
Просто не понял, какая часть фразы Вас интересовала.


Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34