KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

fall

Russian translation: подпадать


15:55 Feb 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics / general
English term or phrase: fall
iii. Following from the above, recommendations for reform, particularly in respect of measures that fall within the jurisdiction of Ukraine.
Vitalik
Russian translation:подпадать
Explanation:
подпадают под юрисдикцию
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11подпадать
danya
4 +3находятся в
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3 +1реформ, которые находятся в (пределах) юрисдикции Украины
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
подпадать


Explanation:
подпадают под юрисдикцию

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: :)
1 min

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
3 mins

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
6 mins

agree  salavat
8 mins

agree  Anton Konashenok
11 mins

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
51 mins

agree  Ara Mkrtchyan
58 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
3 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein
4 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
находятся в


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-13 15:59:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в отношении мер, которые находятся в юрисдикции

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
6 mins

agree  Ara Mkrtchyan
58 mins

agree  Olga Cartlidge
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
реформ, которые находятся в (пределах) юрисдикции Украины


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-13 16:01:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

упс, не реформ, а мер

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: :)
1 min