KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

no risk cases, low risk cases, high risk cases

Russian translation: в случае нулевого риска нужно... в случае низкого(высокого) риска нужно...


07:18 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics / general
English term or phrase: no risk cases, low risk cases, high risk cases
For no risk cases, the permit should be scrapped, for low risk cases a declaration principle should apply, for high risk cases, a permit should be required.
Vitalik
Russian translation:в случае нулевого риска нужно... в случае низкого(высокого) риска нужно...
Explanation:
имхо
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в случае нулевого риска нужно... в случае низкого(высокого) риска нужно...
Yelena Pestereva
3в случае верного успеха, о лицензии можно забыть, если риск невелик..,в более рискованных случаях..salavat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в случае нулевого риска нужно... в случае низкого(высокого) риска нужно...


Explanation:
имхо

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Cakke
4 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в случае верного успеха, о лицензии можно забыть, если риск невелик..,в более рискованных случаях..


Explanation:
Литературно, но может пригодиться

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8