KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Client n/n

Russian translation: nemini notus / known to no one


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Client n/n
Russian translation:nemini notus / known to no one
Entered by: koundelev

14:00 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Client n/n
Пункт о вознаграждении договора на оказание услуг : "Commission fee.
For the services provided according para. 1.3 AGENCY shall receive a commission fee of:
Offline 2% of mediabudget (Client n/n = BCC)
Online 6% of mediabudget (Client n/n = BCC)
The BCC is based on the prices according published price list of the media space and time provider minus all and any discounts and rebates deducted from price list without early payment discounts minus agency commission according published price list or standard practice."
Valeria Sokovets
nemini notus / known to no one
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-03-22 14:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

никому не известный ... клиент

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2007-03-24 00:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если BCC = Business Communications Centre, то это позволяет клиенту сохранять персональную анонимность, используя контактные адрес, телефон, факс, e-mail Центра

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2007-03-24 00:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если BCC = Business Connection Client, то это программа для "наладонников" - оперативная связь с клиентом...

In addition, the company plans to introduce a Business Connection Client for devices that run Microsoft Corp.'s Pocket PC operating system. ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_zdewk/is_200306/ai_ziff44085

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2007-03-24 00:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Sprint Business Connection client software is not out for the 6700 yet, and Goodlink software from Good Technology does not yet work on the 6700. ...
gigaom.com/2005/09/27/sprints-ppc6700-stands-out/feed/

Пожелание: никогда не скупитесь на контекст - себе дороже...
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nemini notus / known to no one
koundelev
3client not to be noted - blind carbon copy
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
client n/n
client not to be noted - blind carbon copy


Explanation:
клиенту не разглашать, использовать слепую копию

Что не разглашать, станет известно в контексте.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 56

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
client n/n
nemini notus / known to no one


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-03-22 14:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

никому не известный ... клиент

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2007-03-24 00:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если BCC = Business Communications Centre, то это позволяет клиенту сохранять персональную анонимность, используя контактные адрес, телефон, факс, e-mail Центра

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2007-03-24 00:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если BCC = Business Connection Client, то это программа для "наладонников" - оперативная связь с клиентом...

In addition, the company plans to introduce a Business Connection Client for devices that run Microsoft Corp.'s Pocket PC operating system. ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_zdewk/is_200306/ai_ziff44085

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2007-03-24 00:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Sprint Business Connection client software is not out for the 6700 yet, and Goodlink software from Good Technology does not yet work on the 6700. ...
gigaom.com/2005/09/27/sprints-ppc6700-stands-out/feed/

Пожелание: никогда не скупитесь на контекст - себе дороже...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: если бы контекста было больше - с удовольствием представила бы:-), а так - это все, что было...