KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Tax Indemnitees

Russian translation: те, кто имеют право на возмещение налогов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax Indemnitees
Russian translation:те, кто имеют право на возмещение налогов
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

14:15 Jul 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics / Aircraft Lease Agreement
English term or phrase: Tax Indemnitees
Tax Indemnitees means Owner, Lessor, Intermediate Lessor, each Financing Party and each member of the consolidated group for U.S. Federal Income Tax purposes.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
те, кто имеют право на возмещение налогов
Explanation:
те, кто имеют право на возмещение налогов
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Елена!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3те, кто имеют право на возмещение налогов
Yelena Pestereva
4Лица, имеющие право на налоговые льготы
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax indemnitees
Лица, имеющие право на налоговые льготы


Explanation:
или "Лица, имеющие право на освобождение от налогов" - лица могут быть и физическими и юридическими

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tax indemnitees
те, кто имеют право на возмещение налогов


Explanation:
те, кто имеют право на возмещение налогов

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Спасибо, Елена!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Shkonda: Или на компенсацию, что по сути одно и то же
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Leanida
7 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
50 mins
  -> Спасибо!