KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

Indemnitee

Russian translation: лицо, имеющее право на компенсацию


13:18 Jul 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics / Aircraft Lease Agreement
English term or phrase: Indemnitee
Indemnitee means each of Lessor, Intermediate Lessor, Owner, the Financing Parties and each of their respective successors and assigns, shareholders, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, contractors, directors, officers, representatives, servants, agents and employees.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:лицо, имеющее право на компенсацию
Explanation:
Так, по-моему, точнее: "лицо, имеющее право на компенсацию"
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Иван!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4лицо, имеющее право на компенсацию
Vitaliy Shkonda
4лицо, получающее компенсациюabc def


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indemnitee
лицо, получающее компенсацию


Explanation:
M-tran

abc def
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indemnitee
лицо, имеющее право на компенсацию


Explanation:
Так, по-моему, точнее: "лицо, имеющее право на компенсацию"

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Иван!