KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

no correspondent claim can be made

Russian translation: На многие вопросы позитивной экономики можно в приниципе ответить..., чего не скажешь...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no correspondent claim can be made
Russian translation:На многие вопросы позитивной экономики можно в приниципе ответить..., чего не скажешь...
Entered by: Roman Bouchev

00:06 Oct 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / positive economics
English term or phrase: no correspondent claim can be made
Although competent and comprehensive research can in principle resolve many of the outstanding issues in positive economics, no correspondent claim can be made about the resolution of disagreement in normative economics.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
На многие вопросы позитивной экономики можно в приниципе ответить..., чего не скажешь...
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-19 00:13:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или - чего нельзя сказать о
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2На многие вопросы позитивной экономики можно в приниципе ответить..., чего не скажешь...
Michael Tovbin
4того же самого нельзя утверждать в отношении...
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
того же самого нельзя утверждать в отношении...


Explanation:
Хотя квалифицированная и всесторонняя исследовательская работа и может разрешить многие спорные вопросы в позитивной экономике, того же самого нельзя утверждать в отношении несоответствий/несостыковок в нормативной теории.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
На многие вопросы позитивной экономики можно в приниципе ответить..., чего не скажешь...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-19 00:13:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или - чего нельзя сказать о

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi
7 mins

agree  Iren Dragan
11 hrs