KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

estate, assigns, receiver or trustee in bankruptcy

Russian translation: управляющий наследственным имуществом, правопреемники, конкурсный управляющий или управляющий конкур


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:estate, assigns, receiver or trustee in bankruptcy
Russian translation:управляющий наследственным имуществом, правопреемники, конкурсный управляющий или управляющий конкур
Entered by: Michael Kislov

08:07 Oct 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Limited Liability Partnership Agreement
English term or phrase: estate, assigns, receiver or trustee in bankruptcy
References in this agreement to a member or former member include reference to the personal representative, estate, assigns, receiver or trustee.
Вроде бы все понятно (представитель, .. правопреемник, получатель...), но к чему отнести "estate"?
Sterk
Ukraine
управляющий наследственным имуществом, правопреемники, конкурсный управляющий или управляющий конкур
Explanation:
сной массой (арбитражный управляющий) по банкротству

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-30 08:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по банкротству мона не писать
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1управляющий наследственным имуществом, правопреемники, конкурсный управляющий или управляющий конкур
Michael Kislov
4управляющий имуществом наследной массы
Yuri Zhukov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
управляющий наследственным имуществом, правопреемники, конкурсный управляющий или управляющий конкур


Explanation:
сной массой (арбитражный управляющий) по банкротству

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-30 08:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по банкротству мона не писать

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
управляющий имуществом наследной массы


Explanation:
Посмотрите обсуждние на укзанном ниже сайте


    Reference: http://www.trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=31398
Yuri Zhukov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian