KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

% of Angola's exports by value

Russian translation: (объема) экспорта в стоимостном выражении


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:% of Angola's exports by value
Russian translation:(объема) экспорта в стоимостном выражении
Entered by: Lena Grainger

10:23 Feb 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: % of Angola's exports by value
In 1963 minerals made up 23.9% of Angola's exports by value.
Правилен ли такой перевод:
"В 1963 г. экспорт полезных ископаемых по стоимости составлял 23% валового экспорта Анголы"
и если нет, то предложите, пожалуйста, лучший.
Lena Grainger
United Kingdom
(объема) экспорта в стоимостном выражении
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(объема) экспорта в стоимостном выраженииClue
5 +1экспорт в денежном выражении
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
% of angola's exports by value
экспорт в денежном выражении


Explanation:
экспорт в денежном выражении

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
% of angola's exports by value
(объема) экспорта в стоимостном выражении


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!