KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

competitor's bid prices

Russian translation: цены конкурента, указанные в (тендерной) заявке


09:23 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: competitor's bid prices
Source Selection information includes government-sensitive information and documents such as supplier selection plans
technical evaluation plans, competitive range and source selection determinations, competitor's bid prices (prior to bid opening), and competitor's proposal prices (prior to contract award).
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:цены конкурента, указанные в (тендерной) заявке
Explanation:
цены конкурента, указанные в (тендерной) заявке
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4цены конкурента, указанные в (тендерной) заявке
Iren Dragan
4ориентировочные цены на конкурсMarina Dolinsky
4цена предлогаемая конкурентом (на аукционе)
Anna Mirakyan
3цена, предложенная со стороны конкурента
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
цены конкурента, указанные в (тендерной) заявке


Explanation:
цены конкурента, указанные в (тендерной) заявке

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anna Makhorkina
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: в конкурсной
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цена предлогаемая конкурентом (на аукционе)


Explanation:
bid price = цена покупателя (самая высокая цена, по которой кто-либо из покупателей согласен купить предлагаемый финансовый инструмент или другой актив; термин обычно относится к биржевой торговле или к продажам товаров с аукциона, но может относиться и к любой другой торговой операции)

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ориентировочные цены на конкурс


Explanation:
можно конкурсные цены, если Вам нравится

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цена, предложенная со стороны конкурента


Explanation:
цена, предложенная конкурентом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-15 15:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. когда имеется несколько "кандидатов" и каждый предлагает свою цену за услуги.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25