KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

competitor's proposal prices

Russian translation: (начальное и окончательное) ценовое предложение конкурента


09:24 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: competitor's proposal prices
technical evaluation plans, competitive range and source selection determinations, competitor's bid prices (prior to bid opening), and competitor's proposal prices (prior to contract award).
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(начальное и окончательное) ценовое предложение конкурента
Explanation:
Чтобы как-то различать два предложения - до начала тендера и после, - предлагаю такой вариант.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(начальное и окончательное) ценовое предложение конкурента
Sergey Savchenko
4цена, предлагаемая конкурентомMarina Dolinsky
3цены предложения конкурента
Iren Dragan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цены предложения конкурента


Explanation:
цены предложения конкурента

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 37

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(начальное и окончательное) ценовое предложение конкурента


Explanation:
Чтобы как-то различать два предложения - до начала тендера и после, - предлагаю такой вариант.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi: встречается и как "цена оферты", хотя звучит диковато, имхо
4 mins

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
3 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цена, предлагаемая конкурентом


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31