KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

internal transfer prices

Russian translation: внутренние трансфертные цены


07:19 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: internal transfer prices
The parent company refused to discuss the problem of internal transfer prices especially in connection with cross-border transactions with its subsidiaries.
tar
Russian translation:внутренние трансфертные цены
Explanation:
(цена, по которой самостоятельные подразделения крупной корпорации продают товары друг другу, т. е. цена, применяемая во взаиморасчетах между самостоятельными подразделениями; используется для расчета затрат и прибылей самостоятельных подразделений корпорации)
Лингво 12
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4внутренние трансфертные цены
Yelena Pestereva
4внутренние трансфертные цены
Sergey Savchenko
4внутренние трансфертные цены
Yury Arinenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внутренние трансфертные цены


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внутренние трансфертные цены


Explanation:
(цена, по которой самостоятельные подразделения крупной корпорации продают товары друг другу, т. е. цена, применяемая во взаиморасчетах между самостоятельными подразделениями; используется для расчета затрат и прибылей самостоятельных подразделений корпорации)
Лингво 12

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внутренние трансфертные цены


Explanation:
ИМХО

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255