KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

operating grants

Russian translation: операционные гранты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating grants
Russian translation:операционные гранты
Entered by: Iren Dragan

20:19 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: operating grants
Activities with the purpose of providing better information, carrying out studies and providing training or technical and scientific assistance in the fight against fraud help significantly to protect the Community's financial interests.
Activities in this field should therefore be promoted and bodies engaged in this field should be supported by awarding operating grants. Experience has shown the value of providing support at Community level as compared with national promotional activities.
tar
операционные гранты
Explanation:
[DOC] Европейская Инициатива в Области Демократии и Прав Человека (ЕИДПЧ)Формат файла: Microsoft Word - В виде HTML
Непрямые расходы являются неприемлемыми, если Бенефициар получает по другим линиям операционный грант от Европейской Комиссии. Натуральные вклады ...
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1финансирование для осуществления деятельности
Alexander Onishko
4операционные гранты
Iren Dragan
4гранты на поддержку оперативной деятельности
AKhram


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
финансирование для осуществления деятельности


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гранты на поддержку оперативной деятельности


Explanation:
operating grant - grant afforded to cover general operating costs
www.usq.edu.au/planstats/Docs/GlossaryTerms.doc

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
операционные гранты


Explanation:
[DOC] Европейская Инициатива в Области Демократии и Прав Человека (ЕИДПЧ)Формат файла: Microsoft Word - В виде HTML
Непрямые расходы являются неприемлемыми, если Бенефициар получает по другим линиям операционный грант от Европейской Комиссии. Натуральные вклады ...



    Reference: http://www.delkaz.cec.eu.int/upload/download_files/EuropeAid...
Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
спасибо