KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

calls for proposals

Russian translation: приглашение к подаче предложений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calls for proposals
Russian translation:приглашение к подаче предложений
Entered by: Igor Blinov

06:16 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: calls for proposals
To qualify for a Community grant for an activity aimed at protecting the Community's financial interests, the activity must take account of the specific criteria laid down in the related calls for proposals, in accordance with the priorities set out in the annual grants programme detailing the general criteria set out in the Annex.
Applications for operating grants must contain all necessary information, to enable the Commission to select beneficiaries, on:
tar
ПРИГЛАШЕНИЕ К ПОДАЧЕ ПРЕДЛОЖЕНИЙ
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ПРИГЛАШЕНИЕ К ПОДАЧЕ ПРЕДЛОЖЕНИЙ
Igor Blinov
4запросы предложений
Andrey Korobeinikov
3below
Anna Tomashevskaya
2отраженные в условиях предоставления грантов
AKhram


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ПРИГЛАШЕНИЕ К ПОДАЧЕ ПРЕДЛОЖЕНИЙ


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yury Arinenko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vanda Nissen
30 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Rusinterp
14 days
  -> Спасибо.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запросы предложений


Explanation:
синонимично request for proposal (RFP)

Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
отраженные в условиях предоставления грантов


Explanation:
или "в документации по грантам" - исходя из контекста и непривычности "запроса предложений" для русского уха :)

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
below


Explanation:
конкурсные условия/условия конкурса.


Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian