KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

size of public targeted

Russian translation: размер целевой аудитории


06:38 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: size of public targeted
Applications for grants for activities or, where appropriate, operating grants are assessed in the light of:
- size of public targeted by the proposed activity,
tar
Russian translation:размер целевой аудитории
Explanation:
(данного ...)
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1размер целевой аудитории
Sergey Savchenko
4 +1объем/размер/величина целевой группы (населения)
Yury Arinenko
3количество людей, на которых нацелен соотетствующий вид деятельности
AKhram


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
размер целевой аудитории


Explanation:
(данного ...)

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
22 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объем/размер/величина целевой группы (населения)


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Целевой группы потребителей
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Катя.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
количество людей, на которых нацелен соотетствующий вид деятельности


Explanation:
как вариант

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28