KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

basic instrument

Russian translation: базовый (основной) документ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basic instrument
Russian translation:базовый (основной) документ
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

07:39 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: basic instrument
(5) Article 112 of Council Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1605/2002 of 25 June 2002 on the Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities (3) lays down strict conditions for financial assistance for measures specified in a basic instrument which have already begun.
(6) It is therefore necessary to adopt that basic instrument so that, by adopting this Decision establishing a structured, specific and multidisciplinary Community action programme for a substantial period, all existing support measures are rationalised and supplemented.
tar
базовый (основной) документ
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3базовый (основной) документ
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1учредительный актNatalya Shkodina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
базовый (основной) документ


Explanation:
ИМХО

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AKhram
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: очень даже!
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  IAE
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учредительный акт


Explanation:
можно также перевести как "учредительный документ"

Natalya Shkodina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
5 mins

agree  Tatiana Lammers
19 mins

disagree  AKhram: На деле речь идет о документе - основании для выполнения работ
20 mins