KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

spread to the benchmark

Russian translation: включая спред к эталонной доходности


12:24 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: spread to the benchmark
In respect of bonds and other forms of securitised debt (which are not convertible or exchangeable into shares or into other securities equivalent to shares), the time period referred to in paragraph 1 shall start on the date of adequate public disclosure of the terms of the offer of the relevant securities (i.e. including the spread to the benchmark, if any, once it has been fixed) and end, whatever is earlier, either no later than 30 calendar days after the date on which the issuer of the instruments received the proceeds of the issue, or no later than 60 calendar days after the date of allotment of the relevant securities.
tar
Russian translation:включая спред к эталонной доходности
Explanation:
включая спред к эталонной доходности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-03-06 12:55:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

включая относится к раскрываемой информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-03-06 13:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По условиям предложения бумаг, их доходность может определяться на основе некой эталонной путем прибавления к ней определенного спреда.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1включая спред к эталонной доходности
Yelena Pestereva
2включая отклонения от базовых цен
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
включая спред к эталонной доходности


Explanation:
включая спред к эталонной доходности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-03-06 12:55:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

включая относится к раскрываемой информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-03-06 13:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По условиям предложения бумаг, их доходность может определяться на основе некой эталонной путем прибавления к ней определенного спреда.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
включая отклонения от базовых цен


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8