KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

bottom-line implications; right product to the right place at the right time,

Russian translation: Bottom line (здесь) - это итоговая строка в балансе. См. ниже


22:47 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: bottom-line implications; right product to the right place at the right time,
Thus, the ability to meet customer demand by getting the right product to the right place, at the right time, and in the right condition is an essential competency with bottom-line implications.
Yulia Kilm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Bottom line (здесь) - это итоговая строка в балансе. См. ниже
Explanation:
Мой вариант:
Таким образом, умение ответить на покупательский спрос путем поставки нужного продукта в нужное место, в нужное время и в нужном виде является обязательным элементом компетенции (профессионализма), который влияет на итоговые показатели баланса.
Т.е. имеется в виду, что ваша прибыль в конечном счете зависит от того, как вы владеете этими основными элементами.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-03 23:49:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wow! That was fast! Thank you.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Bottom line (здесь) - это итоговая строка в балансе. См. ниже
Angela Greenfield
4понимать законы прибыли: предложить нужный продукт в нужное место в нужное время
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
понимать законы прибыли: предложить нужный продукт в нужное место в нужное время


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-03 23:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в нужноМ месте в нужное время

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bottom line (здесь) - это итоговая строка в балансе. См. ниже


Explanation:
Мой вариант:
Таким образом, умение ответить на покупательский спрос путем поставки нужного продукта в нужное место, в нужное время и в нужном виде является обязательным элементом компетенции (профессионализма), который влияет на итоговые показатели баланса.
Т.е. имеется в виду, что ваша прибыль в конечном счете зависит от того, как вы владеете этими основными элементами.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-03 23:49:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wow! That was fast! Thank you.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: именно
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!