KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

weighting

Russian translation: взвешивание


16:23 Apr 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: weighting
Как перевести weighting schemes, и capitalization weighting?
Irina
Russian translation:взвешивание
Explanation:
weighting schemes - схемы взвешивания
capitalization weighting - взвешивание по капитализации
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3взвешивание
Oleg Osipov
3 +2схемы с весовыми коэффициентами
Michael Tovbin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
схемы с весовыми коэффициентами


Explanation:
использование весовых коэффициентов, пропорциональных (равных) капитализации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-08 16:34:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/capitalizationweightedin...

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
8 mins

agree  Vitals
13 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
взвешивание


Explanation:
weighting schemes - схемы взвешивания
capitalization weighting - взвешивание по капитализации


    Reference: http://www.stat.kz/RU/feedback/Pages/int_conf.aspx
    Reference: http://money.rin.ru/content/?id=1566
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitals
10 mins

agree  Leanida
20 mins

agree  val_legrand
1 day5 hrs