KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

FTO vacation

Russian translation: гибкий график отпуска/ или отпусков


07:43 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
English term or phrase: FTO vacation
Flexible Time Off vacation
Без контекста (заполняю таблицу)
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:гибкий график отпуска/ или отпусков
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3гибкий график отпуска/ или отпусков
Anna Mirakyan
4 +1свободный график отпусков
Feruza Dostie
4 +1отгулыClue
4свободное распоряжение оплачиваемым отпуском
Alexander Kondorsky
3отпуск с правом выбора времени начала и окончанияMarina Dolinsky
1отпуск в любое время годаKorshikova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fto vacation
отгулы


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Korshikova
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fto vacation
гибкий график отпуска/ или отпусков


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitals
59 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Anna Benoit: Да, то есть отпуск предоставляется в любое удобное время
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна.

agree  Katia Gygax
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катя.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fto vacation
отпуск в любое время года


Explanation:
Право выбора времени отпуска в течении года

Korshikova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marina Dolinsky: в течение года вместо в течении
1 hr
  -> спасибо:)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fto vacation
отпуск с правом выбора времени начала и окончания


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-09 10:46:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это может быть также скользящий график отпусков.
На вкус аскера.

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fto vacation
свободное распоряжение оплачиваемым отпуском


Explanation:
Полагаю, речь идет о праве работника использовать оплачиваемый отпуск в любое время и любыми частями - хоть по одному дню

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fto vacation
свободный график отпусков


Explanation:
так же как свободное посещение занятий

Feruza Dostie
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
12 mins