KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

fleet car service

Russian translation: см. ниже


14:59 Apr 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: fleet car service
Из той же фразы о предоставлении различных услуг
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
думаю тут два варианта возможно, т.к. четко никакой из них исходя из контекста не просматривается:
1) "обслуживание парка легковых автомобилей";
2) (услуга) "предоставление парка легковых автомобилей.
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см. нижеFernsucht
3 +1обслуживание автопарков
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обслуживание автопарков


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?source=ig&hl=ru&rlz=&q="обслужив...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aiman Sagatova: 100%
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см. ниже


Explanation:
думаю тут два варианта возможно, т.к. четко никакой из них исходя из контекста не просматривается:
1) "обслуживание парка легковых автомобилей";
2) (услуга) "предоставление парка легковых автомобилей.

Fernsucht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: да, или - или.
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kate Pisman: второе, думаю
7 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov: второе без сомнений
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо