KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

TL2

Russian translation: Test Level 2


10:03 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Full Corporate Offer
English term or phrase: TL2
Выдержка из Полного Корпоративного Предложения:

CEMENT’S SPECIFICATIONS (TL2)

The representative of SGC or compatible World Class Inspection Organization at the port of loading shall confirm the product quality conforms to the following specifications:

Что означает "TL2"?

СПАСИБО!!!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Russian translation:Test Level 2
Explanation:
01-0327 “As-Constructed Smoothness Measurement of Portland Cement Concrete ... service level roadways and evaluated according to the Test Level 2 (TL-2) ...
www.trb.org/publications/am/2001_practical_papers.pdf -
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не переводится
Igor Blinov
3Test Level 2
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tl2
не переводится


Explanation:
http://www.newwestinternational.com/html/body_loi_icpo.html

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tl2
Test Level 2


Explanation:
01-0327 “As-Constructed Smoothness Measurement of Portland Cement Concrete ... service level roadways and evaluated according to the Test Level 2 (TL-2) ...
www.trb.org/publications/am/2001_practical_papers.pdf -

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!