KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

grid scenarios

Russian translation: таблицы с (возможными) вариантами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grid scenarios
Russian translation:таблицы с (возможными) вариантами

06:20 Jul 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: grid scenarios
context: For grid scenarios covering option price risks, you may include as many interest, volatility and currency shifts for the options portfolio as you need
Yelena Shkurskaya
Kazakhstan
таблицы с (возможными) вариантами
Explanation:
вот!
Selected response from:

LiudmilaM
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1таблицы с (возможными) вариантами
LiudmilaM
4решеточные сценарии
Yelena Pestereva
3oбычные (традиционные)сценарии см.нижеEllen Kraus
3таблица сценариев
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
решеточные сценарии


Explanation:
решеточные сценарии

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
таблица сценариев


Explanation:
или "калькулятор сценариев/опций"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
таблицы с (возможными) вариантами


Language variant: таблицы вариантов

Explanation:
вот!

LiudmilaM
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oбычные (традиционные)сценарии см.ниже


Explanation:
I could imagine that grid scenarios as opposed to off the grid scenarios (the latter being unusual or alternative sc.)are meant in this context

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8