KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

competitive advantage gap

Russian translation: разрыв в конкурентоспособности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitive advantage gap
Russian translation:разрыв в конкурентоспособности
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:27 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: competitive advantage gap
Competitive advantage gap is the value of your company's differentiated offerings when comparedagainst those of your direct competitors.

разрыв в конкурентоспособности
Explanation:
или "отрыв в конкурентоспособности"; помню, для маркетологов переводил именно так. Да и словарь подтверждает.
Удачи, Маша!
Re.: New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 12:38:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Маша!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2различие в конкурентоспособности
mk_lab
5Преимущество в конкурентоспособностиxxxAlex Zelkind
4 +1разрыв в конкурентоспособности
Сергей Лузан
4Разрыв в конкурентном преимуществеxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Преимущество в конкурентоспособности


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
различие в конкурентоспособности


Explanation:
разрыв (различие) в конкурентоспособности по отношению к конкурирующим компаниям

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-01-16 08:39:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот отрыв может быть как положительным (преимущество в конкурентоспособности), так и отрицательным (дефицит конкурентоспособности)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  Margarita
1 day9 hrs
  -> :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
разрыв в конкурентоспособности


Explanation:
или "отрыв в конкурентоспособности"; помню, для маркетологов переводил именно так. Да и словарь подтверждает.
Удачи, Маша!
Re.: New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 12:38:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Маша!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 mins
  -> Спасибо снова, Ol_Besh!

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Разрыв в конкурентном преимуществе


Explanation:
Competitive advantage
Конкурентное преимущество - активы и другие достоинства фирмы, дающие ей преимущество над конкурентами.
Also:
Gap = разрыв
www.glossary.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk