KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

assignment of the claim

Russian translation: (пере)уступка прав требования по аккредитиву


12:40 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: assignment of the claim
The payment for the Goods shall be made by assignment of the claim under the Letter of Credit against the Confirming Bank by the Buyer to the Seller in the amount of the total value of the contract.
не могу понять все предложение
Vova
Russian translation:(пере)уступка прав требования по аккредитиву
Explanation:
имо
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5передача требования ||| что же здесь непонятного ? :) =>
Alexander Onishko
3(пере)уступка прав требования по аккредитиву
danya


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
передача требования ||| что же здесь непонятного ? :) =>


Explanation:
оплата за товары должна осуществляться путем передачи требования по аккредитиву продавцу выданного на банк-гарант покупателя в сумме общей стоимости контракта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-07 12:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее так =>

оплата за товары должна осуществляться путем передачи ПРОДАВЦУ требования по аккредитиву выданному на банк-гарант покупателя в сумме общей стоимости контракта

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(пере)уступка прав требования по аккредитиву


Explanation:
имо

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60